|
©Tennessee Emu Association |
Emu Oil Information Emu Oil is derived from a food by-product, fat. It has diverse applications and can be used by consumers of all ages. As recognized by the American Emu Association, and by the American Oil Chemists Society, there are three grades of emu oil: Crude Emu Oil, Once Refined Emu Oil and Fully Refined Emu Oil. Research shows that Emu Oil contains a natural anti-inflammatory and is trans-dermal. In addition to reducing swelling and stiffness in joints, it reduces bruising and muscle pain. Read the press release here.Research also shows that emu oil lowers cholesterol. Read the press release here. A natural, environmentally friendly product, Emu Oil is currently being used in numerous health and cosmetic products. Where can you buy emu oil products? Click here. |
|
TNEA BOD
Calendar of Events
Charter
Classifieds Members
Objectives
Press Releases |